Another school year is almost in the books! High school graduation season is right around the corner. Here is a list of commencement ceremonies around the area.

Academy of Holy Names: May 27th 12pm @ school campus

Albany High School: June 24th 2pm @ SEFCU Arena, UAlbany

Albany Academy for Girls: June 11th 10am @ school campus

Berne Knox Westerlo: June 23rd 10:30am @ The Egg, Empire State Plaza, Albany

Bethlehem: June 22nd 6:30pm @ SEFCU Arena, UAlbany

Bishop Maginn: June 2nd 10am @ school campus

Christian Brothers Adacemy: May 20th 1:30pm @ school campus

Cohoes: June 23rd 9am @ HVCC, Troy

Green Island: June 22nd 7pm @ Heatly Auditorium

Guilderland: June 23rd 5pm @ SEFCU Arena

Mount Mariah Academy: June 22nd 7pm @ school campus

Loudonville Christian: June 23rd 11am @ school campus

North Colonie: June 23rd 10am @ SEFCU Arena

Ravena-Coeymans Selkirk: June 23rd 9am @ Empire State Plaza Convention Center

South Colonie: June 22nd 7:30pm @ Empire State Plaza

Tech Valley High School: June 16th 2pm @ UAlbany Campus Center

Voorheesville: June 22nd 7pm @ Lydia C. Tobler Performing Arts Center

Watervliet: June 22nd 6:30pm @ school campus

Averill Park: June 23rd 2:30pm @ Empire State Plaza Convention Center

Berlin: June 22nd 7pm @ school campus

Catholic Central: June 2nd 2pm @ HVCC

Columbia: June 23rd 1pm @ HVCC

Doane Stuart School: June 9th 10am @ school campus

Emma Willard: May 27th 10am @ school campus

Hoosick Falls: June 22nd 7pm @ school campus

Hoosic Valley: June 22nd 6pm @ Saratoga Springs City Center

Lansingburgh: June 24th 1pm @ school gym

Maple Hill: June 22nd 6:30pm @ school campus

Redemption Christian Academy: June 22nd 6:30pm @ Redemption Church of Christ

Rensselaer: June 22nd 7pm @ school campus

Tamarac: June 22nd 7pm @ school auditorium

Troy: June 24th 2:30pm @ HVCC

Ballston Spa: June 21st 4pm: SPAC

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake: June 21st 12pm @ SPAC

Corinth: June 23rd 10:30am @ school gym

Galway: June 23rd 10am @ school campus

Mechanicville: June 23rd 10am @ school campus

Saratoga Central Catholic School: June 8th 11am @ St. Clement’s, Saratoga

Saratoga Springs: June 23rd 9am @ SPAC

Schuylerville: June 23rd 10am @ SPAC

Shenendehowa: June 22nd 1:30pm @ SPAC

South Glens Falls: June 23rd 10am @ Glens Falls Civic Center

Stillwater: June 23rd 3pm @ Saratoga Springs City Center

Waterford-Halfmoon: June 23rd 10am @ school campus

Duanesburg: June 23rd 7pm @ school gym

Mekeel Christian Academy: June 23rd 10am @ school campus

Mohonasen: June 23rd 2pm @ Proctors Theater

Niskayuna: June 21st 7pm @ Proctors Theater

Notre-Damn Bishop Gibbons: June 2nd 12pm @ St. John’s Church, Schenectady

Schalmont: June 22nd 7pm @ Proctors

Schenectady: June 22nd 9am @ Proctors

Scotia-Glenville: June 23rd 9:30am @ Proctors

NSFW Audio In Song: